Show Results
From the 2020 East Texas Auto and Cycle Show

Closing Presentation

From the 2020 East Texas Auto & Cycle Show held at Harvey Convention Center in Tyler.

Video duration: 14 Minutes

 


Results by Category

Pickups

  • 108 David Orr 1954 Ford F-100
  • 205 Brian Jones 1971 Chevy Pickup
  • 303 Curtis Warren 1951 Ford F-1 Pickup - Winner
  • 402 Kirke Goode 1955 Ford F100 Pickup
  • 403 403 Paul String 1979 Chevy Pickup
  • 405 Kevin Simpson 1968 ChevyTruck
  • 502 Yesterday's 1972 Chevy C10 Pickup
  • 606 Roy Williamson 1958 Chevy Pickup

Antique

  • 109 Mike Allen 1931 Ford Model A Police
  • 110 Mark Bartlett 1929 Ford Model A
  • 300 Larry Barnes 1941 Oldsmobile
  • 301 Chamberland Foundation 1928 Rolls RoyceSliver Ghost
  • 500 Ethan Langley 1959 Edsel Villager
  • 501 Ethan Langley 1961 Shasta Camper
  • 504 David Enright 1941 Packard - Winner
  • 601 Alex McCommas 1947 Plymouth
  • 602 Alex McCommas 1947 Mercury

Street Performance

  • 202 Ronnie Brown 1955 Chevy Belair
  • 302 Zach Riddlesburg 1967 Chevy C10 Pickup
  • 305 Tim Bookman 1970 Chevy Camaro
  • 306 Clint Shockey 1966 Ford Mustang Coupe
  • 307 Jake Coffin 1967 Chevy Nova Gasser
  • 400 Jake Coffin 1963 Plymouth Sport Fury
  • 505 Luis Correa 1969 Chevy Camaro - Winner
  • 506 Wendy & Scott Kaufman 1972 Chevy Chevelle
  • 1001 Mike Collier 1982 Pontiac Firebird

Foreign Bike

  • 798 John Dvoracheck 1970 Honda 250 - Winner
  • 799 John Dvoracheck 1969 Honda CL90
  • 1202 Greg Anding 1977 Kawasaki KZ1000 LTD
  • 1203 Harley Wilcox 1993 Yamaha

Domestic Bike

  • 600 Mike Coffin 2007 Harley Side Car
  • 899 Mike Coffin 2006 Harley Dynaglyde
  • 1101 Nicole Jenkins Trike - Winner
  • 1200 Tyler Biker Church 1948 Harley Chopper
  • 1206 Sonya Harden 1949 Harley Flathead
  • 1207 Curtis Stout 2008 Harley Sportster

4x4

  • 101 Jerry Gardner 1951 Willy's M38 - Winner
  • 102 Tom Townsend 1942 Willy's Slat Grill MB
  • 103 John Smith 1971 Condec Gamagoat M561 Army Jeep
  • 304 Yesterday's 1974 International Scout

Foreign Sports

  • 200 Danny Allen 1930 MG M-Type - Winner
  • 201 Danny Allen 1980 MG MGB LE
  • 704 Baron Riddle 2012 Porsche 997.2
  • 902 BaronRiddle 2007 Ferrari F430
  • 903 Steve Trevorrow 1996 Porsche 993 Coupe
  • 1004 Ed Bandas 2008 Mercedes SL500

Domestic Sports

  • 700 Jerry Ball 1963 Chevy Corvette
  • 701 Benjamin Pate 2015 Chevy Corvette
  • 702 Wayne Rauh 2017 Dodge Viper ACR Extreme
  • 703 Bill Skillern 1972 Chevy Corvette
  • 800 Joe McMurrey 2020 Ford GT - Winner
  • 803 Baron Riddle 1965 Chevy Corvette
  • 900 Dan Hardiman 2006 FordGT
  • 901 Lyle Mirskey 1968 Chevy Corvette
  • 1000 Craig Chesley 1966 Chevy Corvette
  • 1002 Nick Mele 2009 Chevy Corvette
  • 1003 Brian Proffitt 2007 Chevy Corvette
  • 1005 Tom Curtis 1966 Ford GT40

Domestic Performance A

  • 203 Brad Martin 1964 1/2 Ford Mustang
  • 206 Larry Oliver 1969 Ford Mustang - Winner
  • 801 Rachael Snipes 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible
  • 802 Baron Riddle 1967 Ford Mustang

Domestic Performance B

  • 107 Spencer Miller 1955 Chevy Belair
  • 204 Kenneth Walden 1955 Chevy Belair Hardtop
  • 401 Bob Scott 1969 Chevy Camaro
  • 404 Robert Kinsey 1969 Chevy Camaro
  • 503 Lauren Datwyler 1970 Chevy Camaro - Winner
  • 605 James Pomeroy 1969 Chevy Camaro

Outstanding Engine Car

503 Lauren Datwyler 1970 Chevy Camaro

Outstanding Engine Truck

108 David Orr 1954 Ford F-100

Outstanding Engine Bike

1207 Curtis Stout 2008 Harley Sportster

Outstanding Paint Car

505 Luis Correa 1969 Chevy Camaro

Outstanding Paint Truck

302 Zach Riddlesburg 1967 Chevy C10 Pickup

Outstanding Paint Bike

1101 Nicole Jenkins Trike

Outstanding Interior Car

202 Ronnie Brown 1955 Chevy Belair

Outstanding Interior Truck

405 Kevin Simpson 1968 Chevy Truck

Outstanding Undercarriage Car

504 David Enright 1941 Packard

Outstanding Undercarriage Truck

303 CurtisWarren 1951 Ford F-1 Pickup

Outstanding Display Car

109 Mike Allen 1931 Ford Model A Police

Outstanding Display Truck

110 Mark Bartlett 1929 Ford Model A

Outstanding Display Bike

600 Mike Coffin 2007 Harley SideCar

JudgesChoiceCar

605 James Pomeroy 1969 Chevy Camaro

Judges Choice Truck

405 Kevin Simpson 1968 Chevy Truck

Judges Choice Bike

798 John Dvoracheck 1970 Honda 25O

People's Choice Car

505 Luis Correa 1969 Chevy Camero

People's Choice Truck

303 Curtis Warren 1951 Ford F-1

People's Choice Bike

1101 Nicole Jenkins 1974 Harley FL Trike

Best In Show

504 David Enright 1941 Packard

The East Texas Crisis Center is a registered 501(c)3 non-profit organization and a Member of The United Way

United Way Member Agency

Copyright © 2020
Website by Abbi Media